April 2019   
SMTWTFS
 123456
78910111213
14151617181920
21222324252627
282930    
     
Upcoming Events
APR

21

SUN
Sunday School
9:45 AM to 10:50 AM
Individual Classes Meet
Sunday Morning Services
10:50 AM to 12:00 PM
"Come Worship the Lord"
Discipleship Training
5:00 PM to 6:00 PM
Various Classes
Sunday Evening Services
6:00 PM to 7:30 PM
APR

23

TUE
Trails Life USA
4:00 PM to 7:30 PM
Trail Life USA OK-0384 meets every Tuesday at the Cross Ministries Building at 1701 West Main at the following times.
Fox-Kindergarten & 1st grade: 4:00-5:00 pm.
Hawks-2nd & 3rd grade: 4:00-5:00 pm
Mountain Lions-4th & 5th grade: 5:00-6:00 pm
Navigators & Adventurers-6th-12th grade: 6:00-7:30 pm
APR

24

WED
Youth Worship
6:00 PM to 8:00 PM
Youth Worship (FBC Youth Ministry Building)
Come Hang out with us!
Food is always ready at 6PM
Worship will start at 6:30
AWANA's
6:30 PM to 8:00 PM
Kid's Discipleship
Regular Wednesday Night Service
7:00 PM
Fellowship Hall
APR

25

THU
Free Clinic
Last Thursday of the month at the Antlers Nursing Home south end of facility across from the Conoco. 6:30pm to qualify no medical benefits of any kind
APR

28

SUN
Sunday School
9:45 AM to 10:50 AM
Individual Classes Meet
Sunday Morning Services
10:50 AM to 12:00 PM
"Come Worship the Lord"
Discipleship Training
5:00 PM to 6:00 PM
Various Classes
Sunday Evening Services
6:00 PM to 7:30 PM
APR

30

TUE
Trails Life USA
4:00 PM to 7:30 PM
Trail Life USA OK-0384 meets every Tuesday at the Cross Ministries Building at 1701 West Main at the following times.
Fox-Kindergarten & 1st grade: 4:00-5:00 pm.
Hawks-2nd & 3rd grade: 4:00-5:00 pm
Mountain Lions-4th & 5th grade: 5:00-6:00 pm
Navigators & Adventurers-6th-12th grade: 6:00-7:30 pm
MAY

01

WED
Youth Worship
6:00 PM to 8:00 PM
Youth Worship (FBC Youth Ministry Building)
Come Hang out with us!
Food is always ready at 6PM
Worship will start at 6:30
AWANA's
6:30 PM to 8:00 PM
Kid's Discipleship
Regular Wednesday Night Service
7:00 PM
Fellowship Hall
Bible Search

Youth Division

Director:  Josh Smith

Youth Boys: Josh Smith, Cody Vaughan

Youth Girls:  Barbara Nabors