November 2018   
SMTWTFS
    123
45678910
11121314151617
18192021222324
252627282930 
     
Upcoming Events
NOV

18

SUN
Sunday School
9:45 AM to 10:50 AM
Individual Classes Meet
Sunday Morning Services
10:50 AM to 12:00 PM
"Come Worship the Lord"
Discipleship Training
5:00 PM to 6:00 PM
Various Classes
Sunday Evening Services
6:00 PM to 7:30 PM
NOV

20

TUE
Trails Life USA
4:00 PM to 7:30 PM
Trail Life USA OK-0384 meets every Tuesday at the Cross Ministries Building at 1701 West Main at the following times.
Fox-Kindergarten & 1st grade: 4:00-5:00 pm.
Hawks-2nd & 3rd grade: 4:00-5:00 pm
Mountain Lions-4th & 5th grade: 5:00-6:00 pm
Navigators & Adventurers-6th-12th grade: 6:00-7:30 pm
NOV

21

WED
Youth Worship
6:00 PM to 8:00 PM
Youth Worship (FBC Youth Ministry Building)
Come Hang out with us!
Food is always ready at 6PM
Worship will start at 6:30
AWANA's
6:30 PM to 8:00 PM
Kid's Discipleship
Regular Wednesday Night Service
7:00 PM
Fellowship Hall
NOV

25

SUN
Sunday School
9:45 AM to 10:50 AM
Individual Classes Meet
Sunday Morning Services
10:50 AM to 12:00 PM
"Come Worship the Lord"
Discipleship Training
5:00 PM to 6:00 PM
Various Classes
Sunday Evening Services
6:00 PM to 7:30 PM
NOV

27

TUE
Trails Life USA
4:00 PM to 7:30 PM
Trail Life USA OK-0384 meets every Tuesday at the Cross Ministries Building at 1701 West Main at the following times.
Fox-Kindergarten & 1st grade: 4:00-5:00 pm.
Hawks-2nd & 3rd grade: 4:00-5:00 pm
Mountain Lions-4th & 5th grade: 5:00-6:00 pm
Navigators & Adventurers-6th-12th grade: 6:00-7:30 pm
NOV

28

WED
Youth Worship
6:00 PM to 8:00 PM
Youth Worship (FBC Youth Ministry Building)
Come Hang out with us!
Food is always ready at 6PM
Worship will start at 6:30
AWANA's
6:30 PM to 8:00 PM
Kid's Discipleship
Regular Wednesday Night Service
7:00 PM
Fellowship Hall
NOV

29

THU
Free Clinic
Last Thursday of the month at the Antlers Nursing Home south end of facility across from the Conoco. 6:30pm to qualify no medical benefits of any kind
DEC

02

SUN
Sunday School
9:45 AM to 10:50 AM
Individual Classes Meet
Sunday Morning Services
10:50 AM to 12:00 PM
"Come Worship the Lord"
Discipleship Training
5:00 PM to 6:00 PM
Various Classes
Sunday Evening Services
6:00 PM to 7:30 PM
Bible Search
Children

Preschool Children

Nursrey

Stephanie Smith

Honey Bees:  2 & 3 Year Olds:

Karen Pierson and Norma Lewis

4 & 5 Year Olds

Juanita Tucker

 Younger Children

Grades 1st & 2nd

Janda Taylor 

Grades 3rd & 4th:   

Michael & Becky Hill, Cindy Briggs  (Rotating)

Grades 5th & 6th   

Marsha Huffman, Hal & Jennifer Brame  (Rotating)